- dotrising.com
- Compare
- nova 12 SE vs F27 Pro+
Huawei nova 12 SE vs OPPO F27 Pro+
What nova 12 SE does better (8) and where F27 Pro+ wins (11) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Display7.7
7.4Camera5.9
5.4Battery7.2
5.0Features7.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
nova 12 SEF27 Pro+
| nova 12 SE | F27 Pro+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 162.4 mm | 162.7 mm | −0.3 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 74.3 mm | +1.2 mm |
| Thickness | 7.4 mm | 7.9 mm | −0.5 mm |
| Weight | 186 g | 177 g | +9 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is nova 12 SE better than F27 Pro+?
- Main camera108 MP vs 64 MP+69%
- NFCYes · F27 Pro+: No
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 8 MP4×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · F27 Pro+: No
- Charged in 30 min94% vs 84%+12%
- Thickness7.4 mm vs 7.9 mm+7%
Why is F27 Pro+ better than nova 12 SE?
- 5GNo · nova 12 SE: Yes
- Battery capacity4,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+11%
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 120 Hz+33%
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- 4K selfie videoNo · nova 12 SE: Yes
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2.6 GHz+8%
- Weight186 g vs 177 g+5%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6+20%
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.7+12%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.3+6%
- Screen-to-body ratio87.6% vs 89.4%+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 186 g | 177 g |
| Thickness | 7.4 mm | 7.9 mm |
| Height | 162.4 mm | 162.7 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 74.3 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP69 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx9 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Green, Black | Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,412 px |
| Pixel density | 395 ppi | 394 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 950 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 87.6% | 89.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 4G | Mediatek Dimensity 7050 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.6 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | Mali-G68 MC4 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 108 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.67" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,500 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 67 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 94% | 84% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.97 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | EMUI 14 | Android 14 |
| Platform | Other | Android |
| Interface | EMUI 14 | ColorOS 14 |








