- dotrising.com
- Compare
- nova 11 Pro vs Reno10 Pro+
Huawei nova 11 Pro vs OPPO Reno10 Pro+
What nova 11 Pro does better (4) and where Reno10 Pro+ wins (14) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.1Display8.7
6.4Camera9.3
6.4Battery6.7
6.7Features8.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
nova 11 ProReno10 Pro+
| nova 11 Pro | Reno10 Pro+ | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.3 mm | 162.9 mm | +1.4 mm |
| Width | 74.4 mm | 74 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 8.3 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 188 g | 194 g | −6 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is nova 11 Pro better than Reno10 Pro+?
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · Reno10 Pro+: No
- Weight188 g vs 194 g+3%
- Thickness7.9 mm vs 8.3 mm+5%
Why is Reno10 Pro+ better than nova 11 Pro?
- RAM8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationNo · nova 11 Pro: Yes
- Telephoto cameraNo · nova 11 Pro: Yes
- 5GNo · nova 11 Pro: Yes
- Battery capacity4,500 mAh vs 4,700 mAh+4%
- Peak brightness950 nits vs 1,400 nits+47%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 32 MP4×
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 3 GHz+25%
- 4K video frame rate30 fps vs 60 fps2×
- Pixel density429 ppi vs 451 ppi+5%
- Process6 nm vs 4 nm+50%
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 188 g | 194 g |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 164.3 mm | 162.9 mm |
| Width | 74.4 mm | 74 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Glass |
| Glass protection | Kunlun Glass | Asahi Glass AGC DT-Star2 |
| Colours | Black, Green, White, Gold | Silvery Grey, Glossy Purple, Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,200 px | 1,240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,652 px | 2,772 px |
| Pixel density | 429 ppi | 451 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 950 nits | 1,400 nits |
| Measured brightness | 702 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.1% | 90.6% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7325 Snapdragon 778G 4G | Qualcomm SM8475 Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 3 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 642L | Adreno 730 |
| AnTuTu score | 519,036 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,008 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 3× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,500 mAh | 4,700 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 100% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -29.6 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 3.0 | Android 13 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | EMUI 13 | ColorOS 15 |









