- dotrising.com
- Compare
- nova 10z vs Narzo 50 Pro
Huawei nova 10z vs Realme Narzo 50 Pro
What nova 10z does better (5) and where Narzo 50 Pro wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.7Display7.2
6.9Camera6.0
3.8Battery6.0
2.1Features6.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
nova 10zNarzo 50 Pro
| nova 10z | Narzo 50 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 160.7 mm | 160.2 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Width | 73.3 mm | 73.3 mm | = |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Weight | 179 g | 181 g | −2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is nova 10z better than Narzo 50 Pro?
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Main camera64 MP vs 48 MP+33%
- Wired charging40 W vs 33 W+21%
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.4″+3%
- Screen-to-body ratio89.3% vs 84.2%+6%
Why is Narzo 50 Pro better than nova 10z?
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+25%
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- OLED panelNo · nova 10z: Yes
- 5GNo · nova 10z: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · nova 10z: Yes
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+4%
- Pixel density399 ppi vs 411 ppi+3%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6+20%
- Main camera aperturef/1.9 vs f/1.8+6%
- Thickness8.4 mm vs 8 mm+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 179 g | 181 g |
| Thickness | 8.4 mm | 8 mm |
| Height | 160.7 mm | 160.2 mm |
| Width | 73.3 mm | 73.3 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP52 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx2 | — |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Silver, Green | Hyper Blue, Hyper Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.4″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,400 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 399 ppi | 411 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.3% | 84.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 778G | Mediatek Dimensity 920 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 642L | Mali-G68 MC4 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | 40 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 48% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 2.0 | Android 12 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | — | realme UI 3 |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 ProvsRealme Narzo 50 Pro
7.47.2
vs
Vivo V23 5GvsRealme Narzo 50 Pro
7.47.2
vs
OnePlus Nord CE 2 5GvsRealme Narzo 50 Pro
7.27.2
vs
Realme Narzo 50 ProvsInfinix Zero 5G 2023
7.27.2
vs
Realme Narzo 70 ProvsRealme Narzo 50 Pro
8.17.2
vs
Realme Narzo 60 ProvsRealme Narzo 50 Pro
8.57.2


