- dotrising.com
- Compare
- nova 10 Youth vs 13T
Huawei nova 10 Youth vs Xiaomi 13T
What nova 10 Youth does better (4) and where 13T wins (20) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.8Display9.4
7.1Camera8.2
4.3Battery5.7
3.5Features9.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
nova 10 Youth13T
| nova 10 Youth | 13T | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164.6 mm | 162.2 mm | +2.4 mm |
| Width | 75.6 mm | 75.7 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 8.5 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Weight | 191 g | 193 g | −2 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is nova 10 Youth better than 13T?
- Main camera108 MP vs 50 MP2.2×
- Charged in 30 min120% vs 71%+69%
- Thickness7.9 mm vs 8.5 mm+8%
- Screen-to-body ratio89.5% vs 87.5%+2%
Why is 13T better than nova 10 Youth?
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 144 Hz+60%
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+25%
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- OLED panelNo · nova 10 Youth: Yes
- Optical stabilisationNo · nova 10 Youth: Yes
- Telephoto cameraNo · nova 10 Youth: Yes
- 5GNo · nova 10 Youth: Yes
- NFCNo · nova 10 Youth: Yes
- Stereo speakersNo · nova 10 Youth: Yes
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 3.1 GHz+29%
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Max video1080p vs 4K
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 191 g | 193 g |
| Thickness | 7.9 mm | 8.5 mm |
| Height | 164.6 mm | 162.2 mm |
| Width | 75.6 mm | 75.7 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, Blue | Alpine Blue, Meadow Green, Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,220 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,388 px | 2,712 px |
| Pixel density | 387 ppi | 446 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 2,600 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,264 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.5% | 87.5% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Snapdragon 680G 4G | Mediatek Dimensity 8200 Ultra |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 6 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 3.1 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | Mali-G610 MC6 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 825,858 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 3,755 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 108 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/1.28" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 2× |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | — | 12.4 h |
| Wired charging | 66 W | 67 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 120% | 71% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.4 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -25 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.99 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 2.0 | Android 13 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | — | HyperOS |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 4 |









