- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Mate XT Ultimate vs 2360 Flip
Huawei Mate XT Ultimate vs Nokia 2360 Flip
What Mate XT Ultimate does better (12) and where 2360 Flip wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.4Display2.5
Dimensions
Size comparison
Mate XT Ultimate2360 Flip
| Mate XT Ultimate | 2360 Flip | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 156.7 mm | 111.9 mm | +44.8 mm |
| Width | 219 mm | 55.6 mm | +163.4 mm |
| Thickness | 3.6 mm | 19 mm | −15.4 mm |
| Weight | 298 g | 121 g | +177 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Mate XT Ultimate better than 2360 Flip?
- Battery capacity5,600 mAh vs 1,450 mAh3.9×
- RAM16 GB vs 0.004 GB4,096×
- Screen size10.2″ vs 2.8″3.6×
- Pixel density381 ppi vs 143 ppi2.7×
- Refresh rate90 Hz vs 60 Hz+50%
- OLED panelYes · 2360 Flip: No
- NFCYes · 2360 Flip: No
- Stereo speakersYes · 2360 Flip: No
- Thickness3.6 mm vs 19 mm5.3×
- Resolution (width)2,232 px vs 240 px9.3×
- Screen-to-body ratio91.9% vs 39%2.4×
- Dual SIMYes · 2360 Flip: No
Why is 2360 Flip better than Mate XT Ultimate?
- Weight298 g vs 121 g2.5×
- Memory card slotNo · Mate XT Ultimate: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Mate XT Ultimate: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 298 g | 121 g |
| Thickness | 3.6 mm | 19 mm |
| Height | 156.7 mm | 111.9 mm |
| Width | 219 mm | 55.6 mm |
| Colours | Red, Black | Burgundy Red, Charcoal, Teal |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 10.2″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | Tri-foldable LTPO OLED | TFT |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 2,232 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 3,184 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 381 ppi | 143 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 5,000 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 91.9% | 39% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Foldable | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 9010 | — |
| Chip maker | Kirin | — |
| Process | 7 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | — |
| CPU frequency | 2.3 GHz | — |
| GPU | Maleoon 910 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,365 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 0.004 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | — |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | — |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.4 | — |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | — |
| Rear cameras | 3 | — |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | — |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | — |
| Optical zoom | 5.5× | — |
| Max video | 4K | — |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | — |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,600 mAh | 1,450 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Li-Ion |
| Active use (test) | 7.8 h | — |
| Wired charging | 66 W | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Wireless charging power | 50 W | — |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | — |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.1 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.1 | — |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -28.1 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | — |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 4.2 (China) | — |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Honor Magic V2 RSR Porsche DesignvsHuawei Mate XT Ultimate
7.97.2
vs
Huawei Mate XT UltimatevsZTE nubia Flip3
7.26.3
vs
Honor Magic VsvsHuawei Mate XT Ultimate
6.37.2
vs
Samsung Galaxy Z Flip7vsNokia 2360 Flip
vs
Samsung Galaxy Z TriFoldvsNokia 2360 Flip
vs
Samsung Galaxy Z Fold8vsNokia 2360 Flip

