- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Enjoy 70X vs Tank 1
Huawei Enjoy 70X vs OSCAL Tank 1
What Enjoy 70X does better (7) and where Tank 1 wins (13) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Enjoy 70XTank 1
| Enjoy 70X | Tank 1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164 mm | 184 mm | −20 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 83 mm | −8.1 mm |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 29.5 mm | −21.5 mm |
| Weight | 189 g | 640 g | −451 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Enjoy 70X better than Tank 1?
- Weight189 g vs 640 g3.4×
- OLED panelYes · Tank 1: No
- Stereo speakersYes · Tank 1: No
- Thickness8 mm vs 29.5 mm3.7×
- Pixel density437 ppi vs 396 ppi+10%
- Screen-to-body ratio90.8% vs 71.5%+27%
- Resolution (width)1,224 px vs 1,080 px+13%
Why is Tank 1 better than Enjoy 70X?
- Battery capacity6,100 mAh vs 20,000 mAh3.3×
- RAM8 GB vs 16 GB2×
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx82×
- Wired charging40 W vs 55 W+38%
- Main camera50 MP vs 64 MP+28%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 50 MP6.2×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Memory card slotNo · Enjoy 70X: Yes
- Rear cameras1 vs 22×
- CPU frequency2.19 GHz vs 2.6 GHz+19%
- CPU cores6 vs 8+33%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6+20%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 189 g | 640 g |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 29.5 mm |
| Height | 164 mm | 184 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 83 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Silicone polymer | — |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Black, White, Blue, Green, Gold | Black, Orange |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,224 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,700 px | 2,460 px |
| Pixel density | 437 ppi | 396 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 700 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.8% | 71.5% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 8000A - Enjoy 70X | Mediatek Dimensity 7050 |
| Chip maker | Kirin | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 6 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.19 GHz | 2.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G610 | Mali-G68 MC4 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.2" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,100 mAh | 20,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | — |
| Wired charging | 40 W | 55 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 4.2 | Android 15 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | — | DokeOS 4.2 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 2 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | C |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 800 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 154 h |
| Repairability class | — | B |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |



