- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Enjoy 70X vs Phone (3a)
Huawei Enjoy 70X vs Nothing Phone (3a)
What Enjoy 70X does better (8) and where Phone (3a) wins (11) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.9Display8.5
5.8Camera8.3
8.2Battery6.4
6.8Features6.8
Dimensions
Size comparison
Enjoy 70XPhone (3a)
| Enjoy 70X | Phone (3a) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 164 mm | 163.5 mm | +0.5 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 77.5 mm | −2.6 mm |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8.4 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 189 g | 201 g | −12 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Enjoy 70X better than Phone (3a)?
- Battery capacity6,100 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+22%
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · Phone (3a): No
- Pixel density437 ppi vs 387 ppi+13%
- Weight189 g vs 201 g+6%
- Resolution (width)1,224 px vs 1,080 px+13%
- Thickness8 mm vs 8.4 mm+5%
- Screen-to-body ratio90.8% vs 88%+3%
Why is Phone (3a) better than Enjoy 70X?
- RAM8 GB vs 12 GB+50%
- Optical stabilisationNo · Enjoy 70X: Yes
- Telephoto cameraNo · Enjoy 70X: Yes
- Wired charging40 W vs 50 W+25%
- Rear cameras1 vs 33×
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 32 MP4×
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · Enjoy 70X: Yes
- CPU frequency2.19 GHz vs 2.5 GHz+14%
- CPU cores6 vs 8+33%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6+20%
- Bluetooth5.1 vs 5.4+6%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 189 g | 201 g |
| Thickness | 8 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 164 mm | 163.5 mm |
| Width | 74.9 mm | 77.5 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | Plastic |
| Back | Silicone polymer | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | — | Panda Glass |
| Colours | Black, White, Blue, Green, Gold | Black, White, Blue, Community Edition green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,224 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,700 px | 2,392 px |
| Pixel density | 437 ppi | 387 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 3,000 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 1,273 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.8% | 88% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 8000A - Enjoy 70X | Qualcomm SM7635 Snapdragon 7s Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | Kirin | Qualcomm |
| Process | — | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 6 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.19 GHz | 2.5 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G610 | Adreno 810 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 828,429 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 3,278 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 1,064 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.9 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.57" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 2× |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,100 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Li-Po |
| Active use (test) | — | 13.6 h |
| Wired charging | 40 W | 50 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 79% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -24.1 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 4.2 | Android 15 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| Interface | — | Nothing OS 4.0 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 3 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | C |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,400 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 44 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | C |









