- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Enjoy 60X vs G42
Huawei Enjoy 60X vs Nokia G42
What Enjoy 60X does better (10) and where G42 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Enjoy 60XG42
| Enjoy 60X | G42 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 171.6 mm | 165 mm | +6.6 mm |
| Width | 79.9 mm | 75.8 mm | +4.1 mm |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 8.6 mm | +0.3 mm |
| Weight | 216 g | 194 g | +22 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Enjoy 60X better than G42?
- Battery capacity7,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+40%
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Stereo speakersYes · G42: No
- Wired charging22 W vs 20 W+12%
- Pixel density376 ppi vs 269 ppi+40%
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+9%
- Screen size7″ vs 6.6″+6%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 720 px+50%
- Process6 nm vs 8 nm+33%
- Screen-to-body ratio85.6% vs 82.7%+4%
Why is G42 better than Enjoy 60X?
- 5GNo · Enjoy 60X: Yes
- Memory card slotNo · Enjoy 60X: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · Enjoy 60X: Yes
- Weight216 g vs 194 g+11%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 6+20%
- Thickness8.9 mm vs 8.6 mm+3%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 216 g | 194 g |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 171.6 mm | 165 mm |
| Width | 79.9 mm | 75.8 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | — | IP52 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx2 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Colours | Black, Silver, Green, Orange | Gray, Purple, Red |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 7″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,376 px | 1,612 px |
| Pixel density | 376 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 560 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 447 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.6% | 82.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 680 4G | Qualcomm SM4350-AC Snapdragon 480+ 5G |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 8 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 610 | Adreno 619 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 513,089 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,890 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.8" | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 22 W | 20 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 38% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 3.0 | Android 13 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |









