- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Enjoy 100 vs G6
Huawei Enjoy 100 vs Oukitel G6
What Enjoy 100 does better (10) and where G6 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Enjoy 100G6
| Enjoy 100 | G6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.8 mm | 174.2 mm | −10.4 mm |
| Width | 75.2 mm | 82.3 mm | −7.1 mm |
| Thickness | 9 mm | 17.4 mm | −8.4 mm |
| Weight | 204 g | 373 g | −169 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Enjoy 100 better than G6?
- Wired charging40 W vs 18 W2.2×
- Peak brightness1,150 nits vs 400 nits2.9×
- RAM6 GB vs 4 GB+50%
- Weight204 g vs 373 g+83%
- Pixel density269 ppi vs 215 ppi+25%
- Thickness9 mm vs 17.4 mm+93%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 7 vs Wi-Fi 5+40%
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 576 px+25%
- Bluetooth6 vs 5+20%
- Screen-to-body ratio83.9% vs 71.6%+17%
Why is G6 better than Enjoy 100?
- Main camera13 MP vs 64 MP4.9×
- Battery capacity6,100 mAh vs 10,600 mAh+74%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx82×
- NFCNo · Enjoy 100: Yes
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Memory card slotNo · Enjoy 100: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 204 g | 373 g |
| Thickness | 9 mm | 17.4 mm |
| Height | 163.8 mm | 174.2 mm |
| Width | 75.2 mm | 82.3 mm |
| Frame | Plastic | — |
| Back | Aluminium | — |
| Ingress protection | IP64 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Aluminosilicate glass | Dragon tracks glass |
| Colours | Black, White, Orange, Blue | Black, Orange, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 576 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 1,280 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 215 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 90 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,150 nits | 400 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.9% | 71.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Kirin 8000S | Unisoc T615 |
| Chip maker | Kirin | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 6 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,100 mAh | 10,600 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 40 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | HarmonyOS 7.0 | Android 16 |
| Platform | HarmonyOS | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |
| Battery charge cycles | — | 1,000 |
| Endurance per cycle | — | 116 h |
| Repairability class | — | C |
| Drop resistance class | — | A |



