- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Win RT vs Signature 27
Honor Win RT vs Motorola Signature 27
What Win RT does better (3) and where Signature 27 wins (13) — every spec side by side.
vs
9.8Display9.6
9.5Performance9.8
9.1Camera9.8
9.6Battery9.7
9.3Features9.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Win RTSignature 27
| Win RT | Signature 27 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.1 mm | 162.1 mm | +1 mm |
| Width | 76.6 mm | 76.4 mm | +0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 7.2 mm | +1.1 mm |
| Weight | 225 g | 191 g | +34 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Win RT better than Signature 27?
- Battery capacity10,000 mAh vs 7,000 mAh+43%
- Refresh rate185 Hz vs 165 Hz+12%
- Wired charging100 W vs 90 W+11%
Why is Signature 27 better than Win RT?
- AnTuTu score3,249,469 vs 5,153,294+59%
- Telephoto cameraNo · Win RT: Yes
- Wireless chargingNo · Win RT: Yes
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)9,378 vs 12,703+35%
- Max video4K vs 8K
- Weight225 g vs 191 g+18%
- CPU frequency4.32 GHz vs 5.01 GHz+16%
- Peak brightness6,000 nits vs 6,200 nits+3%
- USB version2 vs 3.1+55%
- Process3 nm vs 2 nm+50%
- Rear cameras2 vs 3+50%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 7.2 mm+15%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 225 g | 191 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 7.2 mm |
| Height | 163.1 mm | 162.1 mm |
| Width | 76.6 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Frame | — | Aluminium |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Scratch/drop-resistant glass | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Black, White, Blue | Pantone: Coal Smoke, Capulet Olive |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | LTPO AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | — | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,272 px | 1,264 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,800 px | 2,780 px |
| Pixel density | 450 ppi | 449 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 185 Hz | 165 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 6,000 nits | 6,200 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.7% | 90.2% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM8750-AB Snapdragon 8 Elite | Qualcomm SM8975 Snapdragon 8 Elite Extreme Gen 6 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Qualcomm |
| Process | 3 nm | 2 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.32 GHz | 5.01 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 830 | Adreno 850 |
| AnTuTu score | 3,249,469 | 5,153,294 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 9,378 | 12,703 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 16 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 4.1 | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/2 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/1.28" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 5× |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 10,000 mAh | 7,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 90 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 56% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | — | 50 W |
| Reverse wireless charging | — | Yes |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 3.1 Gen2 |
| USB version | 2 | 3.1 |
| Video output | — | Yes |
| Ultra Wideband | — | Yes |
| Infrared port | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display, ultrasonic | Under display, ultrasonic |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, compass, proximity (ultrasound) | Fingerprint (under display, ultrasonic), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 17 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 10 | — |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 7 |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple iPhone 18 Pro MaxvsMotorola Signature 27
9.69.7
vs
Xiaomi 17 UltravsMotorola Signature 27
9.79.7
vs
Vivo X300 UltravsMotorola Signature 27
9.79.7
vs
Xiaomi 17T ProvsMotorola Signature 27
9.79.7
vs
Honor 600 ProvsMotorola Signature 27
9.69.7
vs
OPPO Find X9 UltravsMotorola Signature 27
9.79.7


