- dotrising.com
- Compare
- 600 Lite vs nova 16z
Honor 600 Lite vs Huawei nova 16z
What 600 Lite does better (11) and where nova 16z wins (10) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
600 Litenova 16z
| 600 Lite | nova 16z | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 157.4 mm | 161.8 mm | −4.4 mm |
| Width | 75.4 mm | 75.5 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.2 mm | +0.1 mm |
| Weight | 180 g | 196 g | −16 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 600 Lite better than nova 16z?
- Main camera108 MP vs 50 MP2.2×
- Battery capacity6,520 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+9%
- Ultra-wide cameraYes · nova 16z: No
- eSIMYes · nova 16z: No
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx6 vs IPx5+20%
- Pixel density434 ppi vs 395 ppi+10%
- Weight180 g vs 196 g+9%
- CPU frequency2.4 GHz vs 2.29 GHz+5%
- Process6 nm vs 7 nm+17%
- Resolution (width)1,200 px vs 1,084 px+11%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.9+6%
Why is nova 16z better than 600 Lite?
- Wired charging45 W vs 100 W2.2×
- AnTuTu score836,870 vs 1,146,138+37%
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Telephoto cameraNo · 600 Lite: Yes
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,024 vs 3,982+32%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 50 MP3.1×
- Storage (base)128 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- 4K selfie videoNo · 600 Lite: Yes
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 7+40%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 180 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 7.2 mm |
| Height | 157.4 mm | 161.8 mm |
| Width | 75.4 mm | 75.5 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | Plastic |
| Back | Glass | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP66 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx6 | IPx5 |
| Glass protection | Aluminosilicate glass | Aluminosilicate glass |
| Colours | Velvet Gray, Desert Gold, Velvet Black, Vital Green | Black, White, Blue/Pink |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | AMOLED | OLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,200 px | 1,084 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,600 px | 2,412 px |
| Pixel density | 434 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 6,500 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.1% | 88.6% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 7100 Elite | Kirin 8020 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Kirin |
| Process | 6 nm | 7 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.29 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G610 MC2 | Maleoon 920 |
| AnTuTu score | 836,870 | 1,146,138 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,024 | 3,982 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 108 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.9 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.67" | 1/1.56" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 3× |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 6,520 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Si/C |
| Wired charging | 45 W | 100 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 38% | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Reverse wireless charging | Yes | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 6 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite messaging | — | Yes |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, compass, proximity (ultrasonic) | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | HarmonyOS 6.1 |
| Platform | Android | HarmonyOS |
| Interface | MagicOS 10 | — |
| Major OS updates promised | 6 | — |








