- dotrising.com
- Compare
- 100 vs Redmi Note 12T Pro
Honor 100 vs Xiaomi Redmi Note 12T Pro
What 100 does better (14) and where Redmi Note 12T Pro wins (8) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.9Display7.1
7.5Performance7.8
8.5Camera7.2
7.7Battery8.0
8.7Features6.9
Dimensions
Size comparison
100Redmi Note 12T Pro
| 100 | Redmi Note 12T Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161.9 mm | 163.6 mm | −1.7 mm |
| Width | 74.1 mm | 74.3 mm | −0.2 mm |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 8.9 mm | −1.1 mm |
| Weight | 183 g | 200 g | −17 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 100 better than Redmi Note 12T Pro?
- Peak brightness2,600 nits vs 650 nits4×
- Wired charging100 W vs 67 W+49%
- OLED panelYes · Redmi Note 12T Pro: No
- Optical stabilisationYes · Redmi Note 12T Pro: No
- RAM16 GB vs 12 GB+33%
- Selfie camera50 MP vs 16 MP3.1×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 4K selfie videoYes · Redmi Note 12T Pro: No
- Weight183 g vs 200 g+9%
- Pixel density436 ppi vs 407 ppi+7%
- Charged in 30 min94% vs 75%+25%
- Thickness7.8 mm vs 8.9 mm+14%
Why is Redmi Note 12T Pro better than 100?
- AnTuTu score1,045,163 vs 1,207,095+15%
- Main camera50 MP vs 64 MP+28%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)3,478 vs 4,222+21%
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 144 Hz+20%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · 100: Yes
- CPU frequency2.63 GHz vs 3.1 GHz+18%
- 3DMark Wild Life Extreme1,596 vs 1,703+7%
- Main camera aperturef/2 vs f/1.8+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 183 g | 200 g |
| Thickness | 7.8 mm | 8.9 mm |
| Height | 161.9 mm | 163.6 mm |
| Width | 74.1 mm | 74.3 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | — | IP53 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx3 |
| Colours | Black, Silver, Blue, Violet | Blue, White, Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.7″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | OLED | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | Yes | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,200 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,664 px | 2,460 px |
| Pixel density | 436 ppi | 407 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 2,600 nits | 650 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 90.4% | 85.1% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SM7550-AB Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 | Mediatek Dimensity 8200 Ultra |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | MediaTek |
| Process | 4 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.63 GHz | 3.1 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 720 | Mali-G610 MC6 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,045,163 | 1,207,095 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,478 | 4,222 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 1,596 | 1,703 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 16 GB | 12 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/2 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.56" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 50 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 5,080 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 100 W | 67 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 94% | 75% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.3 | 5.3 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Infrared port | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Under display | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass, ultrasound proximity | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, ultrasound proximity, gyro, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | MagicOS 7.2 | MIUI 14 |
Related comparisons
Google Pixel 8 ProvsHonor 100
8.99.0
vs
Honor 200vsHonor 100
9.29.0
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12T ProvsInfinix Zero 30
8.38.4
vs
Apple iPhone 15 PlusvsXiaomi Redmi Note 12T Pro
8.38.3
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12T ProvsTecno Phantom X2 Pro
8.38.5
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12T ProvsXiaomi Redmi Note 11T Pro
8.38.0

