- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Terra M vs A75x
HMD Terra M vs Umidigi A75x
What Terra M does better (8) and where A75x wins (12) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Terra MA75x
| Terra M | A75x | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 146.5 mm | 168.3 mm | −21.8 mm |
| Width | 66 mm | 78 mm | −12 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 8.1 mm | +6.4 mm |
| Weight | 210 g | 190 g | +20 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Terra M better than A75x?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- NFCYes · A75x: No
- CPU frequency2 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+25%
- Process11 nm vs 22 nm2×
- eSIMYes · A75x: No
- Pixel density286 ppi vs 260 ppi+10%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 4+25%
- Bluetooth5 vs 4.2+19%
Why is A75x better than Terra M?
- Battery capacity2,510 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+99%
- RAM2 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Screen size2.8″ vs 6.8″2.4×
- Main camera8 MP vs 13 MP+62%
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Storage (max)32 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Screen-to-body ratio25.1% vs 83.8%3.3×
- CPU cores4 vs 82×
- Storage (base)32 GB vs 64 GB2×
- Weight210 g vs 190 g+11%
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 8.1 mm+79%
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 720 px+50%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 210 g | 190 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 8.1 mm |
| Height | 146.5 mm | 168.3 mm |
| Width | 66 mm | 78 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP54 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 | — |
| Colours | Black | Black, Titanium, Cyan, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.8″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 640 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 286 ppi | 260 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 550 nits | 550 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 25.1% | 83.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm Dragonwing QCM2290 | Unisoc SC9863A1 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Unisoc |
| Process | 11 nm | 22 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 702 | IMG8322 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 2 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | 64 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/2 | — |
| Main sensor size | 1/4.0" | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | — | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,510 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wired charging | — | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 4.2 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Smart OS 14 | Android 16 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Other | Android |



