- dotrising.com
- Compare
- 105 4G vs A50C
HMD 105 4G vs itel A50C
What 105 4G does better (1) and where A50C wins (8) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
105 4GA50C
| 105 4G | A50C | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 126.1 mm | 163.9 mm | −37.8 mm |
| Width | 50.5 mm | 75.7 mm | −25.2 mm |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 9.4 mm | +1 mm |
| Weight | 93 g | 193 g | −100 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 105 4G better than A50C?
- Weight93 g vs 193 g2.1×
Why is A50C better than 105 4G?
- Battery capacity1,450 mAh vs 4,000 mAh2.8×
- RAM0.12 GB vs 2 GB16×
- Screen size2.4″ vs 6.6″2.7×
- Screen-to-body ratio28% vs 83.4%3×
- CPU cores1 vs 88×
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 540 px2.2×
- Pixel density167 ppi vs 202 ppi+21%
- Thickness10.4 mm vs 9.4 mm+11%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 93 g | 193 g |
| Thickness | 10.4 mm | 9.4 mm |
| Height | 126.1 mm | 163.9 mm |
| Width | 50.5 mm | 75.7 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Colours | Black, Pink, Cyan | Dawn Blue, Sapphire Black, Misty Aqua |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 540 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 1,208 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 202 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 28% | 83.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T127 | Unisoc T603 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 22 nm |
| CPU cores | 1 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 1.8 GHz |
| GPU | — | PowerVR GE8322 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 0.12 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 32 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | — | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Telephoto camera | — | No |
| Selfie camera | — | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,450 mAh | 4,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wireless charging | No | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Rear |
| Sensors | — | Fingerprint (rear-mounted); unspecified sensors |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | — | Android 14 (Go edition) |
| Platform | — | Android |




