- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Energy E241s vs 8110 4G
Energizer Energy E241s vs Nokia 8110 4G
What Energy E241s does better (4) and where 8110 4G wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.1Display2.0
2.1Camera3.1
2.2Battery2.1
2.4Features2.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Energy E241s8110 4G
| Energy E241s | 8110 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 125.3 mm | 133.4 mm | −8.1 mm |
| Width | 54 mm | 49.3 mm | +4.7 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 14.9 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Weight | 95 g | 117 g | −22 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Energy E241s better than 8110 4G?
- Battery capacity1,900 mAh vs 1,500 mAh+27%
- Weight95 g vs 117 g+23%
- CPU frequency1.3 GHz vs 1.1 GHz+18%
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 14.9 mm+3%
Why is 8110 4G better than Energy E241s?
- Main camera0.3 MP vs 2 MP6.7×
- Bluetooth2.1 vs 4.1+95%
- Screen size2.4″ vs 2.4″+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 95 g | 117 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 14.9 mm |
| Height | 125.3 mm | 133.4 mm |
| Width | 54 mm | 49.3 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP52 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx2 |
| Colours | Black, Carbon black, Gray, White, Orange, Bordo Red | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 2.4″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | TFT |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 167 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 26.4% | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Spreadtrum SC9820E | Qualcomm Snapdragon 205 |
| Chip maker | — | Qualcomm |
| CPU cores | 2 | 2 |
| CPU frequency | 1.3 GHz | 1.1 GHz |
| GPU | — | Adreno 304 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 0 GB | 0 GB |
| Storage (max) | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (base) | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 0.3 MP | 2 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Selfie camera | 0.3 MP | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,900 mAh | 1,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 2.1 | 4.1 |
| NFC | No | — |
| USB | microUSB 2.0 | — |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GPS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | KaiOS 2.5.1 | KaiOS Smart Feature |
| Platform | iOS | iOS |





