- dotrising.com
- Compare
- E284S vs A48
Energizer E284S vs itel A48
What E284S does better (0) and where A48 wins (10) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
E284SA48
| E284S | A48 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 137.6 mm | 156 mm | −18.4 mm |
| Width | 62.5 mm | 78 mm | −15.5 mm |
| Thickness | 15.6 mm | 9 mm | +6.6 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is E284S better than A48?
E284S has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is A48 better than E284S?
- RAM0.062 GB vs 2 GB32×
- Main camera2 MP vs 5 MP2.5×
- Battery capacity2,000 mAh vs 3,000 mAh+50%
- Screen size2.8″ vs 6.1″2.2×
- Pixel density143 ppi vs 288 ppi2×
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 720 px3×
- Screen-to-body ratio28.2% vs 75.1%2.7×
- CPU cores1 vs 44×
- CPU frequency1 GHz vs 1.4 GHz+40%
- Thickness15.6 mm vs 9 mm+73%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 131 g | — |
| Thickness | 15.6 mm | 9 mm |
| Height | 137.6 mm | 156 mm |
| Width | 62.5 mm | 78 mm |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Red, Green | Black, Purple, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.8″ | 6.1″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 143 ppi | 288 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 28.2% | 75.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T117 | Unisoc SC9832E |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | 1 | 4 |
| CPU frequency | 1 GHz | 1.4 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-T820 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 0.062 GB | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 32 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 32 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 2 MP | 5 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Selfie camera | — | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,000 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 2.1 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB | microUSB |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Rear |
| Sensors | No | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Mocor | Android 10 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Other | Android |







