- dotrising.com
- Compare
- E28 vs A23 Pro
Energizer E28 vs itel A23 Pro
What E28 does better (2) and where A23 Pro wins (5) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
E28A23 Pro
| E28 | A23 Pro | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 134.5 mm | 145.4 mm | −10.9 mm |
| Width | 56 mm | 73.9 mm | −17.9 mm |
| Thickness | 16.9 mm | 9.8 mm | +7 mm |
| Weight | 113 g | 156 g | −43 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is E28 better than A23 Pro?
- Battery capacity3,000 mAh vs 2,400 mAh+25%
- Weight113 g vs 156 g+38%
Why is A23 Pro better than E28?
- Screen size2.8″ vs 5″+79%
- Pixel density143 ppi vs 196 ppi+37%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 480 px2×
- Screen-to-body ratio32.2% vs 64.1%+99%
- Thickness16.9 mm vs 9.8 mm+72%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 113 g | 156 g |
| Thickness | 16.9 mm | 9.8 mm |
| Height | 134.5 mm | 145.4 mm |
| Width | 56 mm | 73.9 mm |
| Colours | Black, Gray, Blue, White, Green, Brown, Yellow | Sapphire Blue, Lake Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.8″ | 5″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 480 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 854 px |
| Pixel density | 143 ppi | 196 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 32.2% | 64.1% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Spreadtrum SC6531E | Unisoc SC9832E |
| Chip maker | — | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 4 |
| CPU frequency | — | 1.4 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-T820 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | — | 1 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 8 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 8 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | — | 2 MP |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Telephoto camera | — | No |
| Selfie camera | — | 0.3 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,000 mAh | 2,400 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 2.1 | — |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB | microUSB |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | ThreadX | Android 10 (Go edition) |
| Platform | Other | Android |





