- dotrising.com
- Compare
- E244s vs Blade A34
Energizer E244s vs ZTE Blade A34
What E244s does better (0) and where Blade A34 wins (10) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
E244sBlade A34
| E244s | Blade A34 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 131.2 mm | 164 mm | −32.8 mm |
| Width | 54 mm | 75.8 mm | −21.8 mm |
| Thickness | 12 mm | 8.8 mm | +3.2 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is E244s better than Blade A34?
E244s has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Blade A34 better than E244s?
- Battery capacity1,400 mAh vs 5,000 mAh3.6×
- Main camera0.3 MP vs 8 MP26.7×
- Screen size2.4″ vs 6.6″2.8×
- CPU frequency1 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+60%
- Pixel density167 ppi vs 267 ppi+60%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 720 px3×
- Screen-to-body ratio25.2% vs 84.2%3.3×
- CPU cores1 vs 88×
- Thickness12 mm vs 8.8 mm+36%
- Bluetooth5 vs 5.2+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 91 g | — |
| Thickness | 12 mm | 8.8 mm |
| Height | 131.2 mm | 164 mm |
| Width | 54 mm | 75.8 mm |
| Colours | Black | Green, Gray |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | TN TFT | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 1,612 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 267 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 25.2% | 84.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T107 | Unisoc SC9863A |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | 1 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | — | IMG8322 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | — | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 64 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 0.3 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | — | 5 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,400 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Connectivity | ||
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | No | Accelerometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | — | Android 13 (Go edition) |
| Platform | — | Android |



