- dotrising.com
- Compare
- E24 vs A11S
Energizer E24 vs Umidigi A11S
What E24 does better (1) and where A11S wins (7) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
E24A11S
| E24 | A11S | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 125.3 mm | 162.2 mm | −36.9 mm |
| Width | 54 mm | 75 mm | −21 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 9.2 mm | +5.3 mm |
| Weight | 105 g | 225 g | −120 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is E24 better than A11S?
- Weight105 g vs 225 g2.1×
Why is A11S better than E24?
- Battery capacity1,900 mAh vs 5,150 mAh2.7×
- Screen size2.4″ vs 6.5″2.7×
- Pixel density167 ppi vs 269 ppi+61%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 720 px3×
- Screen-to-body ratio26.4% vs 84.6%3.2×
- Bluetooth2.1 vs 52.4×
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 9.2 mm+58%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 105 g | 225 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 9.2 mm |
| Height | 125.3 mm | 162.2 mm |
| Width | 54 mm | 75 mm |
| Colours | Black, Gray, Blue, White, Green, Brown, Yellow | Mist Blue, Frost Grey |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | TFT LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 26.4% | 84.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Spreadtrum SC6531E | Unisoc Tiger T310 |
| Chip maker | — | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 4 |
| CPU frequency | — | 2 GHz |
| GPU | — | PowerVR GE8300 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | — | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 32 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | — | 16 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | — | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | — | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,900 mAh | 5,150 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wired charging | — | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | — | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 2.1 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB | USB Type-C |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | — | Android 11 |
| Platform | — | Android |



