- dotrising.com
- Compare
- E20+ vs Hot 40i
Energizer E20+ vs Infinix Hot 40i
What E20+ does better (0) and where Hot 40i wins (11) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
E20+Hot 40i
| E20+ | Hot 40i | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 105 mm | 163.6 mm | −58.6 mm |
| Width | 52.6 mm | 75.6 mm | −23 mm |
| Thickness | 19.9 mm | 8.3 mm | +11.6 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is E20+ better than Hot 40i?
E20+ has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Why is Hot 40i better than E20+?
- Battery capacity1,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh5×
- Screen size2.4″ vs 6.6″2.7×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- NFCNo · E20+: Yes
- Pixel density167 ppi vs 269 ppi+61%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 720 px3×
- Screen-to-body ratio32.3% vs 83.6%2.6×
- CPU cores1 vs 88×
- Thickness19.9 mm vs 8.3 mm2.4×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · E20+: Yes
- Bluetooth3 vs 5+67%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 190 g |
| Thickness | 19.9 mm | 8.3 mm |
| Height | 105 mm | 163.6 mm |
| Width | 52.6 mm | 75.6 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Colours | Black | Starlit Black, Palm Blue, Horizon Gold, Starfall Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | TFT | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 1,612 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 480 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 32.3% | 83.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6261D | Unisoc T606 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 1 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | — | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 333,647 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,249 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | — | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.2 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | — | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/1.6 |
| Main sensor size | — | 1/2.75" |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Telephoto camera | — | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | — | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Wired charging | — | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | — | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 3 | 5 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Sensors | — | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | — | Android 13 |
| Platform | — | Android |
| Interface | — | XOS 13 |









