- dotrising.com
- Compare
- E20+ vs E24
Energizer E20+ vs Energizer E24
What E20+ does better (2) and where E24 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
E20+E24
| E20+ | E24 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 105 mm | 125.3 mm | −20.3 mm |
| Width | 52.6 mm | 54 mm | −1.4 mm |
| Thickness | 19.9 mm | 14.5 mm | +5.4 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is E20+ better than E24?
- Bluetooth3 vs 2.1+43%
- Screen-to-body ratio32.3% vs 26.4%+22%
Why is E24 better than E20+?
- Battery capacity1,000 mAh vs 1,900 mAh+90%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · E20+: Yes
- Thickness19.9 mm vs 14.5 mm+37%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 105 g |
| Thickness | 19.9 mm | 14.5 mm |
| Height | 105 mm | 125.3 mm |
| Width | 52.6 mm | 54 mm |
| Colours | Black | Black, Gray, Blue, White, Green, Brown, Yellow |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 2.4″ |
| Panel | TFT | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 167 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 32.3% | 26.4% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6261D | Spreadtrum SC6531E |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | — |
| CPU cores | 1 | — |
| Memory | ||
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,000 mAh | 1,900 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Connectivity | ||
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | 3 | 2.1 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | microUSB |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |



