- dotrising.com
- Compare
- SMART.5 mini vs G310
Emporia SMART.5 mini vs Nokia G310
What SMART.5 mini does better (4) and where G310 wins (12) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.2Display4.3
3.7Camera4.6
2.2Battery5.0
4.5Features4.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
SMART.5 miniG310
| SMART.5 mini | G310 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 138.2 mm | 165.1 mm | −26.9 mm |
| Width | 66 mm | 75.7 mm | −9.7 mm |
| Thickness | 10.6 mm | 8.6 mm | +2.1 mm |
| Weight | 158 g | 195 g | −37 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is SMART.5 mini better than G310?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx4 vs IPx22×
- NFCYes · G310: No
- Rear cameras3 vs 13×
- Weight158 g vs 195 g+23%
Why is G310 better than SMART.5 mini?
- Battery capacity2,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh2×
- Main camera13 MP vs 50 MP3.8×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 90 Hz+50%
- Storage (max)64 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 5GNo · SMART.5 mini: Yes
- Screen size5″ vs 6.6″+33%
- Pixel density217 ppi vs 269 ppi+24%
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 2.2 GHz+22%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 720 px+50%
- Thickness10.6 mm vs 8.6 mm+24%
- Screen-to-body ratio69.3% vs 82.7%+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 158 g | 195 g |
| Thickness | 10.6 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 138.2 mm | 165.1 mm |
| Width | 66 mm | 75.7 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | IP52 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | IPx2 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Colours | Black | Blue |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5″ | 6.6″ |
| Panel | IPS TFT | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 960 px | 1,612 px |
| Pixel density | 217 ppi | 269 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 90 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 69.3% | 82.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6762 | Qualcomm SM4350-AC Snapdragon 480+ 5G |
| Chip maker | Mediatek | Qualcomm |
| Process | — | 8 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | — | Adreno 619 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 453,516 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,893 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 64 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | — | UFS 2.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | — | f/2 |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,500 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | — | 20 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 38% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | Yes |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | — | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Sensors | — | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 13 | Android 13 |
| Platform | Android | Android |



