- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Leva E10 vs KX-TU260
Doro Leva E10 vs Panasonic KX-TU260
What Leva E10 does better (2) and where KX-TU260 wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
Leva E10KX-TU260
| Leva E10 | KX-TU260 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 128 mm | 133 mm | −5 mm |
| Width | 67.6 mm | 55 mm | +12.6 mm |
| Thickness | 12.7 mm | 15 mm | −2.3 mm |
| Weight | 119 g | 119 g | = |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Leva E10 better than KX-TU260?
- Main camera2 MP vs 1 MP+67%
- Thickness12.7 mm vs 15 mm+18%
Why is KX-TU260 better than Leva E10?
- Battery capacity1,150 mAh vs 1,500 mAh+30%
- Screen-to-body ratio20.6% vs 24.5%+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 119 g | 119 g |
| Thickness | 12.7 mm | 15 mm |
| Height | 128 mm | 133 mm |
| Width | 67.6 mm | 55 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Colours | Red | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 2.4″ |
| Panel | TFT | Farb-Display |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 167 ppi |
| Peak brightness | — | 250 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 20.6% | 24.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T127 | — |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | — |
| CPU cores | 1 | — |
| CPU frequency | 1 GHz | — |
| Memory | ||
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 2 MP | 1 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,150 mAh | 1,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | — |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
| Features | ||
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Mocor RTOS | — |
| Platform | Other | — |
| Interface | Mocor OS | — |




