- dotrising.com
- Compare
- X95 vs 8000 4G
Doogee X95 vs Nokia 8000 4G
What X95 does better (14) and where 8000 4G wins (0) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
X958000 4G
| X95 | 8000 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 167 mm | 132.2 mm | +34.8 mm |
| Width | 77.4 mm | 56.5 mm | +20.9 mm |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 12.3 mm | −3.4 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is X95 better than 8000 4G?
- Battery capacity4,350 mAh vs 1,500 mAh2.9×
- RAM3 GB vs 0 GB6×
- Main camera13 MP vs 2 MP6.5×
- Storage (max)16 GB vs 4 GB4×
- Screen size6.5″ vs 2.8″2.3×
- Telephoto cameraYes · 8000 4G: No
- CPU frequency1.8 GHz vs 1.1 GHz+64%
- Storage (base)16 GB vs 4 GB4×
- Screen-to-body ratio79.4% vs 32.5%2.4×
- Pixel density202 ppi vs 143 ppi+41%
- Process12 nm vs 28 nm2.3×
- Resolution (width)540 px vs 240 px2.2×
Why is 8000 4G better than X95?
8000 4G has no measurable advantages in this pair.
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 110 g |
| Thickness | 8.9 mm | 12.3 mm |
| Height | 167 mm | 132.2 mm |
| Width | 77.4 mm | 56.5 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass | — |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Green | Onyx/Black, Opal/White, Topaz/Blue, Cintrine/Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.5″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 540 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,200 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 202 ppi | 143 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 450 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 79.4% | 32.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6761V Helio A22 | Qualcomm MSM8909 Snapdragon 210 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 12 nm | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | 4 | 4 |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | 1.1 GHz |
| GPU | PowerVR GE8300 | Adreno 304 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 3 GB | 0 GB |
| Storage (max) | 16 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (base) | 16 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 2 MP |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | No |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | — |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,350 mAh | 1,500 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 10 W | — |
| Wireless charging | No | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | — |
| NFC | No | — |
| USB | microUSB 2.0 | microUSB |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity | — |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.99 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 | KaiOS 2.5 |
| Platform | Android | iOS |









