- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Blade 20 Max vs Super 26 Ultra
Doogee Blade 20 Max vs itel Super 26 Ultra
What Blade 20 Max does better (9) and where Super 26 Ultra wins (10) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.7Display9.5
6.1Camera5.9
8.7Battery7.0
7.3Features4.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Blade 20 MaxSuper 26 Ultra
| Blade 20 Max | Super 26 Ultra | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 174 mm | 164 mm | +10 mm |
| Width | 81.2 mm | 75.8 mm | +5.4 mm |
| Thickness | 15.8 mm | 6.8 mm | +9 mm |
| Weight | 337 g | 168 g | +169 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Blade 20 Max better than Super 26 Ultra?
- Battery capacity11,800 mAh vs 6,000 mAh+97%
- Wired charging33 W vs 18 W+83%
- Storage (max)1,024 GB vs 256 GB4×
- RAM12 GB vs 8 GB+50%
- Main camera64 MP vs 50 MP+28%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx5+60%
- Storage (base)1,024 GB vs 128 GB8×
- Rear cameras2 vs 12×
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 4+25%
Why is Super 26 Ultra better than Blade 20 Max?
- Weight337 g vs 168 g2×
- OLED panelNo · Blade 20 Max: Yes
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 144 Hz+20%
- Pixel density267 ppi vs 392 ppi+47%
- Thickness15.8 mm vs 6.8 mm2.3×
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 32 MP2×
- Screen size6.6″ vs 6.8″+3%
- Screen-to-body ratio74.1% vs 112.7%+52%
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 1,080 px+50%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/1.6+12%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 337 g | 168 g |
| Thickness | 15.8 mm | 6.8 mm |
| Height | 174 mm | 164 mm |
| Width | 81.2 mm | 75.8 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP65 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx5 |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
| Colours | Red, Green, Natural Color | Silver, Blue, Gold, Silver/Gold |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,612 px | 2,436 px |
| Pixel density | 267 ppi | 392 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 144 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 4,500 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 74.1% | 112.7% |
| HDR | — | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Helio G100 | Unisoc T7300 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Unisoc |
| Process | 6 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2.2 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Mali-G57 MP2 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 1,024 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 1,024 GB | 128 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 64 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.6 |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 32 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 11,800 mAh | 6,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Si/C | — |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 18 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | — | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | — |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Under display |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (under display, optical), unspecified sensors |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 15 | Android 15 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | C | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,100 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 85 h | — |
| Repairability class | C | — |
| Drop resistance class | A | — |
Related comparisons
vs
Xiaomi Redmi Note 14 5Gvsitel Super 26 Ultra
7.77.6
vs
Infinix Note 50 Pro 4Gvsitel Super 26 Ultra
7.77.6
vs
Infinix Hot 60 Provsitel Super 26 Ultra
7.67.6
vs
OPPO A5 Provsitel Super 26 Ultra
7.67.6
vs
Nothing CMF Phone 2 Provsitel Super 26 Ultra
7.87.6
vs
Infinix Note 50 4Gvsitel Super 26 Ultra
7.87.6


