- dotrising.com
- Compare
- CORE-S5 vs 6310 (2024)
Crosscall CORE-S5 vs Nokia 6310 (2024)
What CORE-S5 does better (2) and where 6310 (2024) wins (3) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.0Display2.1
2.1Battery2.1
4.3Features3.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
CORE-S56310 (2024)
| CORE-S5 | 6310 (2024) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 140 mm | 135.5 mm | +4.5 mm |
| Width | 62 mm | 56 mm | +6 mm |
| Thickness | 14.7 mm | 14.1 mm | +0.6 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is CORE-S5 better than 6310 (2024)?
- Battery capacity1,800 mAh vs 1,450 mAh+24%
- Pixel density167 ppi vs 143 ppi+17%
Why is 6310 (2024) better than CORE-S5?
- Screen size2.4″ vs 2.8″+17%
- Screen-to-body ratio20.5% vs 32%+56%
- Thickness14.7 mm vs 14.1 mm+4%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 146 g | — |
| Thickness | 14.7 mm | 14.1 mm |
| Height | 140 mm | 135.5 mm |
| Width | 62 mm | 56 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | Gorilla Glass 3 | — |
| Colours | Black | Black, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 143 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 400 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 20.5% | 32% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T127 | Unisoc 6531F |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| CPU cores | 1 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | — | 0.008 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 2 MP | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | — |
| Optical stabilisation | No | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | — |
| Telephoto camera | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,800 mAh | 1,450 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | — | USB Type-C |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | Yes |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Mocor | — |
| Platform | Other | — |
| Interface | — | Series 30 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | — |



