- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Studio X10+ vs E284S
BLU Studio X10+ vs Energizer E284S
What Studio X10+ does better (11) and where E284S wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
2.3Display2.1
2.2Camera3.1
2.2Battery2.2
2.4Features2.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
Studio X10+E284S
| Studio X10+ | E284S | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 146 mm | 137.6 mm | +8.4 mm |
| Width | 72.3 mm | 62.5 mm | +9.8 mm |
| Thickness | 9 mm | 15.6 mm | −6.6 mm |
| Weight | 167 g | 131 g | +36 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Studio X10+ better than E284S?
- RAM1 GB vs 0.062 GB16×
- Main camera8 MP vs 2 MP4×
- Battery capacity2,550 mAh vs 2,000 mAh+27%
- Screen size5.5″ vs 2.8″+96%
- Screen-to-body ratio74% vs 28.2%2.6×
- CPU cores4 vs 14×
- Pixel density195 ppi vs 143 ppi+36%
- CPU frequency1.3 GHz vs 1 GHz+30%
- Resolution (width)480 px vs 240 px2×
- Bluetooth4 vs 2.1+90%
- Thickness9 mm vs 15.6 mm+73%
Why is E284S better than Studio X10+?
- Weight167 g vs 131 g+27%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 167 g | 131 g |
| Thickness | 9 mm | 15.6 mm |
| Height | 146 mm | 137.6 mm |
| Width | 72.3 mm | 62.5 mm |
| Colours | Black, Blue, Green, Red | Black, Blue, Red, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5.5″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 480 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 960 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 195 ppi | 143 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 74% | 28.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Processor clock: 1.30 GHz | Unisoc T117 |
| Chip maker | — | Unisoc |
| CPU cores | 4 | 1 |
| CPU frequency | 1.3 GHz | 1 GHz |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 1 GB | 0.062 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | — |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 8 MP | 2 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 720p | — |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | — |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,550 mAh | 2,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4 | 2.1 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB 2.0 | microUSB |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Accelerometer | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 10 (Go edition) | Mocor |
| Platform | Android | Other |



