- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Wave 10 vs 215 4G (2026)
Blackview Wave 10 vs Nokia 215 4G (2026)
What Wave 10 does better (10) and where 215 4G (2026) wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
5.3Display2.1
Dimensions
Size comparison
Wave 10215 4G (2026)
| Wave 10 | 215 4G (2026) | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 171.9 mm | 128.8 mm | +43.1 mm |
| Width | 78 mm | 55 mm | +23 mm |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 12.8 mm | −3.7 mm |
| Weight | 205 g | 104 g | +101 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Wave 10 better than 215 4G (2026)?
- Battery capacity5,000 mAh vs 1,450 mAh3.4×
- RAM8 GB vs 0.062 GB128×
- Refresh rate120 Hz vs 60 Hz2×
- Screen size6.9″ vs 2.8″2.5×
- Pixel density260 ppi vs 143 ppi+82%
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 240 px3×
- Selfie camera13 MP vs 0.3 MP43.3×
- Screen-to-body ratio83.8% vs 34.3%2.4×
- Thickness9.1 mm vs 12.8 mm+41%
- Bluetooth5.2 vs 5+4%
Why is 215 4G (2026) better than Wave 10?
- Weight205 g vs 104 g+97%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 205 g | 104 g |
| Thickness | 9.1 mm | 12.8 mm |
| Height | 171.9 mm | 128.8 mm |
| Width | 78 mm | 55 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP54 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx4 | — |
| Glass protection | Panda Glass | — |
| Colours | Mint Green, Iris Blue, Graphite Black, Sunset Orange | Black, Red |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.9″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,640 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 260 ppi | 143 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 430 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.8% | 34.3% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc UMS9230E | — |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | — |
| CPU frequency | 1.8 GHz | — |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MP1 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 0.062 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 32 MP | — |
| Main camera aperture | f/2 | — |
| Main sensor size | 1/3.0" | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | — |
| Optical stabilisation | No | — |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | — |
| Telephoto camera | No | — |
| Max video | 1080p | — |
| Selfie camera | 13 MP | 0.3 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,000 mAh | 1,450 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Ion |
| Wired charging | 10 W | — |
| Wireless charging | No | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | — |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity | No |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | — |
| Platform | Android | — |
| Interface | DokeOS 5.0 | — |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |
| Battery charge cycles | 500 | — |
| Endurance per cycle | 47 h | — |
| Repairability class | B | — |
| Drop resistance class | C | — |





