- dotrising.com
- Compare
- BL7000 Pro vs Galaxy A27
Blackview BL7000 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy A27
What BL7000 Pro does better (10) and where Galaxy A27 wins (11) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.9Display8.2
5.9Camera7.9
8.4Battery4.3
7.6Features7.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
BL7000 ProGalaxy A27
| BL7000 Pro | Galaxy A27 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 182.2 mm | 162.4 mm | +19.8 mm |
| Width | 86 mm | 78.2 mm | +7.8 mm |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 7.8 mm | +6.7 mm |
| Weight | 357 g | 200 g | +157 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is BL7000 Pro better than Galaxy A27?
- Battery capacity7,500 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+50%
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx42×
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Wired charging33 W vs 25 W+32%
- Selfie camera32 MP vs 12 MP2.7×
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackYes · Galaxy A27: No
- Drop resistance classA vs B
- Pixel density396 ppi vs 385 ppi+3%
- Endurance per cycle79 h vs 51 h+55%
Why is Galaxy A27 better than BL7000 Pro?
- OLED panelNo · BL7000 Pro: Yes
- Optical stabilisationNo · BL7000 Pro: Yes
- Peak brightness750 nits vs 1,400 nits+87%
- Weight357 g vs 200 g+78%
- Ultra-wide cameraNo · BL7000 Pro: Yes
- Max video1080p vs 4K
- eSIMNo · BL7000 Pro: Yes
- Thickness14.5 mm vs 7.8 mm+86%
- Process6 nm vs 4 nm+50%
- Battery charge cycles800 vs 1,200+50%
- Screen-to-body ratio69.7% vs 86.8%+25%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 357 g | 200 g |
| Thickness | 14.5 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 182.2 mm | 162.4 mm |
| Width | 86 mm | 78.2 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Glass |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP64 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx4 |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus+ |
| Colours | Black, Orange | Black, Blue, Light Green, Light Pink |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.8″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,460 px | 2,340 px |
| Pixel density | 396 ppi | 385 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 750 nits | 1,400 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 800 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 69.7% | 86.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek Dimensity 6300 | Qualcomm SM6475-AB Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 6 nm | 4 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.4 GHz | 2.4 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G57 MC2 | Adreno 710 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 694,659 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 2,973 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | — | 911 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.2 | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 50 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/2.76" | 1/2.76" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | Yes |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | — | 30 fps |
| Selfie camera | 32 MP | 12 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 7,500 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Active use (test) | — | 12.7 h |
| Wired charging | 33 W | 25 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 45% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | No | Yes |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -26.4 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Side |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| SAR (head) | — | 0.78 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 16 | Android 16 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | DokeOS 5.0 | One UI 9 |
| Major OS updates promised | — | 6 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | A |
| Battery charge cycles | 800 | 1,200 |
| Endurance per cycle | 79 h | 51 h |
| Repairability class | C | C |
| Drop resistance class | A | B |









