- dotrising.com
- Compare
- A95 vs G71L
Blackview A95 vs BLU G71L
What A95 does better (6) and where G71L wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
A95G71L
| A95 | G71L | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 163.7 mm | 164.4 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 75.9 mm | −0.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 9.6 mm | −1 mm |
| Weight | 195 g | 198 g | −3 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is A95 better than G71L?
- RAM8 GB vs 4 GB2×
- Wired charging18 W vs 10 W+80%
- Main camera20 MP vs 13 MP+54%
- CPU frequency2.1 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+31%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 5 vs Wi-Fi 4+25%
- Thickness8.6 mm vs 9.6 mm+12%
Why is G71L better than A95?
- Battery capacity4,380 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+14%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · A95: Yes
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 195 g | 198 g |
| Thickness | 8.6 mm | 9.6 mm |
| Height | 163.7 mm | 164.4 mm |
| Width | 75.5 mm | 75.9 mm |
| Colours | Black, Gold, Blue | Blue, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.5″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 270 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 83.3% | 81.7% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6771V/CT Helio P70 | — |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | — |
| Process | 12 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.1 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | Mali-G72 MP3 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 8 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | UFS 2.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 20 MP | 13 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | — |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,380 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 10 W |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 4.2 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | USB Type-C 2.0 | microUSB 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Side | Rear |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, proximity | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 11 | Android 11 |
| Platform | Android | Android |



