- dotrising.com
- Compare
- iPhone SE 2020 vs Bold N1
Apple iPhone SE 2020 vs BLU Bold N1
What iPhone SE 2020 does better (12) and where Bold N1 wins (14) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.9Display6.0
6.8Camera4.2
2.8Battery2.9
7.4Features2.4
Dimensions
Size comparison
iPhone SE 2020Bold N1
| iPhone SE 2020 | Bold N1 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 138.4 mm | 158.7 mm | −20.3 mm |
| Width | 67.3 mm | 74.1 mm | −6.8 mm |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 8.6 mm | −1.3 mm |
| Weight | 148 g | 182 g | −34 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iPhone SE 2020 better than Bold N1?
- Storage (max)256 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationYes · Bold N1: No
- NFCYes · Bold N1: No
- Stereo speakersYes · Bold N1: No
- CPU frequency2.65 GHz vs 2.1 GHz+26%
- Weight148 g vs 182 g+23%
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- eSIMYes · Bold N1: No
- Process7 nm vs 12 nm+71%
- Wi-Fi standardWi-Fi 6 vs Wi-Fi 4+50%
- Bluetooth5 vs 4.1+22%
- Thickness7.3 mm vs 8.6 mm+18%
Why is Bold N1 better than iPhone SE 2020?
- Battery capacity1,821 mAh vs 3,500 mAh+92%
- OLED panelNo · iPhone SE 2020: Yes
- RAM3 GB vs 4 GB+33%
- Main camera12 MP vs 16 MP+33%
- Screen size4.7″ vs 6.4″+36%
- Pixel density326 ppi vs 403 ppi+24%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 128 GB2×
- Memory card slotNo · iPhone SE 2020: Yes
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · iPhone SE 2020: Yes
- Selfie camera7 MP vs 13 MP+86%
- Resolution (width)750 px vs 1,080 px+44%
- CPU cores6 vs 8+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 148 g | 182 g |
| Thickness | 7.3 mm | 8.6 mm |
| Height | 138.4 mm | 158.7 mm |
| Width | 67.3 mm | 74.1 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP67 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx7 | — |
| Glass protection | — | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | White, Black, Red | Raven Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 4.7″ | 6.4″ |
| Panel | IPS | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | No | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 750 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,334 px | 2,340 px |
| Pixel density | 326 ppi | 403 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 625 nits | — |
| Measured brightness | 655 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 65.3% | 85.5% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Apple A13 Bionic | Mediatek MT6771V Helio P70 |
| Chip maker | Apple | MediaTek |
| Process | 7 nm | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 6 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.65 GHz | 2.1 GHz |
| GPU | Apple A13 Bionic GPU | Mali-G72 MP3 |
| AnTuTu score | 1,033,357 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 3,671 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 1,768 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 3 GB | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | 256 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | NVMe | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 12 MP | 16 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/3" | 1/2.8" |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 7 MP | 13 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,821 mAh | 3,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 18 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 8 W | 10 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 4.1 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | Lightning | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GPS, GLONASS, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | Yes | Under display |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | proximity, accelerometer, gyro, light, compass, barometer, fingerprint | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.98 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | iOS 13 | Android 9.0 (Pie) |
| Platform | iOS | Android |







