- dotrising.com
- Compare
- iPhone 18 Pro vs Xplore 6
Apple iPhone 18 Pro vs Blackview Xplore 6
What iPhone 18 Pro does better (14) and where Xplore 6 wins (15) — every spec side by side.
vs
8.0Display8.0
9.5Camera9.1
7.1Battery9.8
9.5Features9.3
Dimensions
Size comparison
iPhone 18 ProXplore 6
| iPhone 18 Pro | Xplore 6 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 150 mm | 179.5 mm | −29.5 mm |
| Width | 71.9 mm | 85.4 mm | −13.5 mm |
| Thickness | 8.8 mm | 18.2 mm | −9.4 mm |
| Weight | 211 g | 428 g | −217 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iPhone 18 Pro better than Xplore 6?
- Peak brightness3,000 nits vs 600 nits5×
- Weight211 g vs 428 g2×
- Storage (max)2,048 GB vs 1,024 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationYes · Xplore 6: No
- CPU frequency4.93 GHz vs 3.63 GHz+36%
- Thickness8.8 mm vs 18.2 mm2.1×
- 4K video frame rate120 fps vs 60 fps2×
- eSIMYes · Xplore 6: No
- Energy classA vs B
- Process2 nm vs 3 nm+50%
- Screen-to-body ratio89.4% vs 71.3%+25%
- Battery charge cycles1,000 vs 800+25%
Why is Xplore 6 better than iPhone 18 Pro?
- Battery capacity4,056 mAh vs 12,000 mAh3×
- Wired charging60 W vs 120 W2×
- RAM12 GB vs 18 GB+50%
- Selfie camera18 MP vs 50 MP2.8×
- Wireless charging power25 W vs 80 W3.2×
- Endurance per cycle52 h vs 226 h4.4×
- Main camera48 MP vs 50 MP+4%
- Storage (base)256 GB vs 512 GB2×
- Memory card slotNo · iPhone 18 Pro: Yes
- Repairability classC vs B
- Drop resistance classB vs A
- Pixel density460 ppi vs 521 ppi+13%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 211 g | 428 g |
| Thickness | 8.8 mm | 18.2 mm |
| Height | 150 mm | 179.5 mm |
| Width | 71.9 mm | 85.4 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | Ceramic Shield 2 | Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2 |
| Colours | Black, Silver, Glacier, Burgundy | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.3″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED | AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| LTPO (adaptive 1–120 Hz) | Yes | — |
| Resolution (width) | 1,206 px | 1,440 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,622 px | 3,200 px |
| Pixel density | 460 ppi | 521 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 120 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 3,000 nits | 600 nits |
| Measured brightness | 971 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 89.4% | 71.3% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Apple A20 Pro | Mediatek Dimensity 9400+ |
| Chip maker | Apple | MediaTek |
| Process | 2 nm | 3 nm |
| CPU cores | 6 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 4.93 GHz | 3.63 GHz |
| GPU | Apple GPU | Immortalis-G925 |
| AnTuTu score | 3,402,829 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 12,641 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 7,942 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 12 GB | 18 GB |
| Storage (max) | 2,048 GB | 1,024 GB |
| Storage (base) | 256 GB | 512 GB |
| Storage type | NVMe | UFS 4.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 48 MP | 50 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.5 | f/1.7 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.28" | 1/1.3" |
| Rear cameras | 3 | 3 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | Yes | Yes |
| Optical zoom | 4× | — |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 120 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 18 MP | 50 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | Yes |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,056 mAh | 12,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Active use (test) | 16.7 h | — |
| Wired charging | 60 W | 120 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 100% | — |
| Wireless charging | Yes | Yes |
| Wireless charging power | 25 W | 80 W |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 7 | Wi-Fi 7 |
| Bluetooth | 6 | 5.4 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 | USB Type-C |
| USB version | 3.2 | — |
| Video output | Yes | — |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Satellite messaging | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | Yes | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -26.5 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| 3D face unlock | Yes | — |
| Barometer | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Face ID, accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | iOS 27 | Android 16 |
| Platform | iOS | Android |
| Interface | — | DokeOS 5.0 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | A | B |
| Battery charge cycles | 1,000 | 800 |
| Endurance per cycle | 52 h | 226 h |
| Repairability class | C | B |
| Drop resistance class | B | A |



