- dotrising.com
- Compare
- iPhone 13 vs Mi 11i
Apple iPhone 13 vs Xiaomi Mi 11i
What iPhone 13 does better (13) and where Mi 11i wins (14) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
iPhone 13Mi 11i
| iPhone 13 | Mi 11i | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 146.7 mm | 163.7 mm | −17 mm |
| Width | 71.5 mm | 76.4 mm | −4.9 mm |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 7.8 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Weight | 174 g | 196 g | −22 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iPhone 13 better than Mi 11i?
- Water resistance (IPx)IPx8 vs IPx32.7×
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationYes · Mi 11i: No
- Wireless chargingYes · Mi 11i: No
- AnTuTu score775,519 vs 690,021+12%
- Geekbench 6 (multi-core)4,645 vs 3,641+28%
- 4K selfie videoYes · Mi 11i: No
- eSIMYes · Mi 11i: No
- Pixel density460 ppi vs 395 ppi+16%
- CPU frequency3.23 GHz vs 2.84 GHz+14%
- Weight174 g vs 196 g+13%
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/1.8+12%
Why is Mi 11i better than iPhone 13?
- Main camera12 MP vs 108 MP9×
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- RAM4 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Battery capacity3,240 mAh vs 4,520 mAh+40%
- Wired charging20 W vs 33 W+65%
- Telephoto cameraNo · iPhone 13: Yes
- Max video4K vs 8K
- Measured brightness802 nits vs 939 nits+17%
- Screen size6.1″ vs 6.7″+9%
- Peak brightness1,200 nits vs 1,300 nits+8%
- Selfie camera12 MP vs 20 MP+67%
- CPU cores6 vs 8+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 174 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 7.8 mm |
| Height | 146.7 mm | 163.7 mm |
| Width | 71.5 mm | 76.4 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP53 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx3 |
| Glass protection | Ceramic Shield glass | Corning Gorilla Glass 5 |
| Colours | Starlight, Midnight, Blue, Pink, Red, Green | Celestial Silver, Frosty White, Cosmic Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.1″ | 6.7″ |
| Panel | Super Retina XDR OLED | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,170 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,532 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 460 ppi | 395 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,200 nits | 1,300 nits |
| Measured brightness | 802 nits | 939 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 86% | 85.9% |
| HDR | Yes | Yes |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Apple A15 Bionic | Qualcomm SM8350 Snapdragon 888 5G |
| Chip maker | Apple | Qualcomm |
| Process | 5 nm | 5 nm |
| CPU cores | 6 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.23 GHz | 2.84 GHz |
| GPU | Apple GPU | Adreno 660 |
| AnTuTu score | 775,519 | 690,021 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,645 | 3,641 |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 2,445 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | NVMe | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 12 MP | 108 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.9" | 1/1.52" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | Yes |
| Optical zoom | — | 2.1× |
| Max video | 4K | 8K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 12 MP | 20 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,240 mAh | 4,520 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 20 W | 33 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | 58% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 15 W | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.2 |
| NFC | Yes | Yes |
| USB | Lightning | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Dual-band GPS | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS, NavIC |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | No |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25.5 LUFS | -26 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| 3D face unlock | Yes | — |
| Barometer | Yes | Yes |
| Sensors | Face ID, accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer |
| SAR (head) | 0.99 W/kg | 0.57 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | iOS 15 | Android 11 |
| Platform | iOS | Android |
| Interface | — | MIUI 12 |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | B | — |









