- dotrising.com
- Compare
- iPhone 13 mini vs Q3 Pro 5G
Apple iPhone 13 mini vs Realme Q3 Pro 5G
What iPhone 13 mini does better (12) and where Q3 Pro 5G wins (9) — every spec side by side.
vs
6.6Display7.9
7.9Camera7.8
3.0Battery3.8
9.4Features6.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
iPhone 13 miniQ3 Pro 5G
| iPhone 13 mini | Q3 Pro 5G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 131.5 mm | 158.5 mm | −27 mm |
| Width | 64.2 mm | 73.3 mm | −9.1 mm |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.4 mm | −0.7 mm |
| Weight | 141 g | 179 g | −38 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is iPhone 13 mini better than Q3 Pro 5G?
- Storage (max)512 GB vs 256 GB2×
- Optical stabilisationYes · Q3 Pro 5G: No
- Wireless chargingYes · Q3 Pro 5G: No
- NFCYes · Q3 Pro 5G: No
- Weight141 g vs 179 g+27%
- CPU frequency3.23 GHz vs 2.6 GHz+24%
- 4K selfie videoYes · Q3 Pro 5G: No
- eSIMYes · Q3 Pro 5G: No
- Pixel density476 ppi vs 409 ppi+16%
- Process5 nm vs 6 nm+20%
- Main camera aperturef/1.6 vs f/1.8+12%
- Thickness7.7 mm vs 8.4 mm+9%
Why is Q3 Pro 5G better than iPhone 13 mini?
- Main camera12 MP vs 64 MP5.3×
- Battery capacity2,438 mAh vs 4,500 mAh+85%
- Refresh rate60 Hz vs 120 Hz2×
- RAM4 GB vs 8 GB2×
- Wired charging20 W vs 30 W+50%
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · iPhone 13 mini: Yes
- Screen size5.4″ vs 6.4″+19%
- CPU cores6 vs 8+33%
- Selfie camera12 MP vs 16 MP+33%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 141 g | 179 g |
| Thickness | 7.7 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 131.5 mm | 158.5 mm |
| Width | 64.2 mm | 73.3 mm |
| Frame | Aluminium | — |
| Back | Glass | — |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | — |
| Glass protection | Ceramic Shield glass | — |
| Colours | Starlight, Midnight, Blue, Pink, Red, Green | Black, Blue, Electric Yellow |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 5.4″ | 6.4″ |
| Panel | Super Retina XDR OLED | Super AMOLED |
| OLED panel | Yes | Yes |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 1,080 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,340 px | 2,400 px |
| Pixel density | 476 ppi | 409 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 120 Hz |
| Peak brightness | 1,200 nits | — |
| Measured brightness | 831 nits | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 85.1% | 85.9% |
| HDR | Yes | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Apple A15 Bionic | Mediatek Dimensity 1100 |
| Chip maker | Apple | MediaTek |
| Process | 5 nm | 6 nm |
| CPU cores | 6 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 3.23 GHz | 2.6 GHz |
| GPU | Apple GPU | Mali-G77 MC9 |
| AnTuTu score | 772,512 | — |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | 4,681 | — |
| 3DMark Wild Life Extreme | 2,500 | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (max) | 512 GB | 256 GB |
| Storage (base) | 128 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage type | NVMe | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory card slot | No | No |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 12 MP | 64 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.6 | f/1.8 |
| Main sensor size | 1/1.9" | 1/1.73" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | Yes | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 4K |
| 4K video frame rate | 60 fps | 60 fps |
| Selfie camera | 12 MP | 16 MP |
| 4K selfie video | Yes | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,438 mAh | 4,500 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Ion | — |
| Wired charging | 20 W | 30 W |
| Charged in 30 min | 50% | 51% |
| Wireless charging | Yes | No |
| Wireless charging power | 15 W | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | Yes | Yes |
| eSIM | Yes | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 6 | Wi-Fi 6 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5.1 |
| NFC | Yes | No |
| USB | Lightning | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 2 | 2 |
| Ultra Wideband | Yes | — |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS, QZSS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | Yes | Yes |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | -25.9 LUFS | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Under display |
| 3D face unlock | Yes | — |
| Barometer | Yes | — |
| Sensors | Face ID, accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 0.97 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | iOS 15 | Android 11 |
| Platform | iOS | Android |
Related comparisons
vs
Apple iPhone 13 minivsXiaomi Poco F3
7.67.4
vs
Apple iPhone 13 minivsXiaomi Redmi Note 11 Pro+ 5G
7.67.4
vs
Apple iPhone 13 minivsApple iPhone 12 mini
7.67.2
vs
Apple iPhone 13 minivsHonor 50
7.67.5
vs
Apple iPhone 13 minivsXiaomi Redmi Note 10 Pro (China)
7.67.4
vs
Apple iPhone 13 minivsHuawei nova 8 Pro 4G
7.67.6


