- dotrising.com
- Compare
- Soul X7 Pro vs Galaxy A21s
Allview Soul X7 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy A21s
What Soul X7 Pro does better (10) and where Galaxy A21s wins (7) — every spec side by side.
vs
4.1Display3.5
6.2Camera5.7
2.8Battery4.0
3.5Features5.0
Dimensions
Size comparison
Soul X7 ProGalaxy A21s
| Soul X7 Pro | Galaxy A21s | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161.9 mm | 163.7 mm | −1.8 mm |
| Width | 76.8 mm | 75.3 mm | +1.5 mm |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.9 mm | −0.6 mm |
| Weight | 193 g | 192 g | +1 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is Soul X7 Pro better than Galaxy A21s?
- Wired charging18 W vs 15 W+20%
- Pixel density395 ppi vs 270 ppi+46%
- Storage (base)64 GB vs 32 GB2×
- Max video4K vs 1080p
- CPU frequency2.2 GHz vs 2 GHz+10%
- Resolution (width)1,080 px vs 720 px+50%
- USB version3 vs 2+50%
- Selfie camera16 MP vs 13 MP+23%
- Main camera aperturef/1.8 vs f/2+11%
- Thickness8.3 mm vs 8.9 mm+7%
Why is Galaxy A21s better than Soul X7 Pro?
- Main camera13 MP vs 48 MP3.7×
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 5,000 mAh+25%
- RAM4 GB vs 6 GB+50%
- Storage (max)64 GB vs 128 GB2×
- NFCNo · Soul X7 Pro: Yes
- Dual SIMNo · Soul X7 Pro: Yes
- Process14 nm vs 8 nm+75%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 193 g | 192 g |
| Thickness | 8.3 mm | 8.9 mm |
| Height | 161.9 mm | 163.7 mm |
| Width | 76.8 mm | 75.3 mm |
| Frame | — | Plastic |
| Back | — | Plastic |
| Glass protection | Corning Gorilla Glass | — |
| Colours | Black Desire | Black, White, Blue, Red |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.5″ | 6.5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | PLS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 1,080 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 2,340 px | 1,600 px |
| Pixel density | 395 ppi | 270 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 540 nits |
| Measured brightness | — | 490 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 84.2% | 82.8% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Qualcomm SDM630 Snapdragon 630 | Exynos 850 |
| Chip maker | Qualcomm | Exynos |
| Process | 14 nm | 8 nm |
| CPU cores | 8 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 2.2 GHz | 2 GHz |
| GPU | Adreno 508 | Mali-G52 |
| AnTuTu score | — | 107,157 |
| Geekbench 6 (multi-core) | — | 1,100 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | 6 GB |
| Storage (max) | 64 GB | 128 GB |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | 32 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | eMMC 5.1 |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 48 MP |
| Main camera aperture | f/1.8 | f/2 |
| Main sensor size | 1/3.1" | 1/2.0" |
| Rear cameras | 2 | 2 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | Yes | Yes |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 4K | 1080p |
| 4K video frame rate | 30 fps | — |
| Selfie camera | 16 MP | 13 MP |
| 4K selfie video | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 5,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | Li-Po |
| Wired charging | 18 W | 15 W |
| Charged in 30 min | — | 25% |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 5 | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| NFC | No | Yes |
| USB | USB Type-C 3.0 | USB Type-C 2.0 |
| USB version | 3 | 2 |
| Satellite navigation | GLONASS | GLONASS, GALILEO, BDS |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | Yes |
| Loudspeaker loudness | — | -30 LUFS |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | Rear |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity, compass | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| SAR (head) | 1.12 W/kg | 0.42 W/kg |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 9.0 (Pie) | Android 10 |
| Platform | Android | Android |
| Interface | — | One UI 4.1 |
Related comparisons
vs
Samsung Galaxy A21svsSamsung Galaxy A52s 5G
4.67.7
vs
Samsung Galaxy A21svsSamsung Galaxy A03s
4.64.1
vs
Samsung Galaxy A21svsXiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro
4.67.4
vs
Samsung Galaxy A21svsXiaomi Redmi Note 12
4.66.4
vs
Apple iPhone 16 Pro MaxvsSamsung Galaxy A21s
9.24.6
vs
Samsung Galaxy A21svsSamsung Galaxy S20
4.67.8


