- dotrising.com
- Compare
- P10 Pro vs Redmi Go
Allview P10 Pro vs Xiaomi Redmi Go
What P10 Pro does better (7) and where Redmi Go wins (4) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
P10 ProRedmi Go
| P10 Pro | Redmi Go | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 161.5 mm | 140.4 mm | +21.1 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 70.1 mm | +6.4 mm |
| Thickness | 8.8 mm | 8.4 mm | +0.4 mm |
| Weight | 182 g | 137 g | +45 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is P10 Pro better than Redmi Go?
- RAM3 GB vs 1 GB3×
- Storage (max)32 GB vs 8 GB4×
- Main camera13 MP vs 8 MP+62%
- Storage (base)32 GB vs 8 GB4×
- Screen size6″ vs 5″+20%
- Selfie camera8 MP vs 5 MP+60%
- Bluetooth4.2 vs 4.1+2%
Why is Redmi Go better than P10 Pro?
- Weight182 g vs 137 g+33%
- Pixel density269 ppi vs 296 ppi+10%
- CPU frequency1.3 GHz vs 1.4 GHz+8%
- Thickness8.8 mm vs 8.4 mm+5%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 182 g | 137 g |
| Thickness | 8.8 mm | 8.4 mm |
| Height | 161.5 mm | 140.4 mm |
| Width | 76.5 mm | 70.1 mm |
| Colours | Dark Green | — |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6″ | 5″ |
| Panel | IPS LCD | IPS |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,440 px | 1,280 px |
| Pixel density | 269 ppi | 296 ppi |
| Refresh rate | 60 Hz | — |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 74.9% | — |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6739 | Qualcomm Snapdragon 425 |
| Chip maker | MediaTek | Qualcomm |
| Process | 28 nm | — |
| CPU cores | 4 | 4 |
| CPU frequency | 1.3 GHz | 1.4 GHz |
| GPU | — | Adreno 308 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 3 GB | 1 GB |
| Storage (max) | 32 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage (base) | 32 GB | 8 GB |
| Storage type | eMMC 5.1 | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 8 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | 1080p | 1080p |
| Selfie camera | 8 MP | 5 MP |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 3,000 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Battery type | Li-Po | — |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | Wi-Fi 4 | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 4.1 |
| NFC | No | No |
| USB | microUSB 2.0 | — |
| USB version | — | 2 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | — |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | Yes | — |
| Fingerprint sensor | Rear | — |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, proximity | proximity, accelerometer |
| SAR (head) | 1.38 W/kg | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 8.1 (Oreo) | — |
| Platform | Android | — |



