- dotrising.com
- Compare
- S6600 Duo vs Horizon 4G
Aligator S6600 Duo vs HAMMER Horizon 4G
What S6600 Duo does better (5) and where Horizon 4G wins (1) — every spec side by side.
vs
3.0Camera3.1
2.7Battery2.3
3.0Features5.7
Dimensions
Size comparison
S6600 DuoHorizon 4G
| S6600 Duo | Horizon 4G | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 166.3 mm | 142.6 mm | +23.7 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 65 mm | +11.7 mm |
| Thickness | 9.6 mm | 18.3 mm | −8.7 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is S6600 Duo better than Horizon 4G?
- Main camera13 MP vs 2 MP6.5×
- Screen size6.6″ vs 2.8″2.4×
- Battery capacity4,000 mAh vs 3,000 mAh+33%
- Resolution (width)720 px vs 240 px3×
- Thickness9.6 mm vs 18.3 mm+91%
Why is Horizon 4G better than S6600 Duo?
- Bluetooth4.2 vs 5+19%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | — | 190 g |
| Thickness | 9.6 mm | 18.3 mm |
| Height | 166.3 mm | 142.6 mm |
| Width | 76.7 mm | 65 mm |
| Ingress protection | — | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | — | IPx8 |
| Colours | — | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 6.6″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | Farb-Display | IPS |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 720 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 1,600 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | — | 143 ppi |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc SC9863A | — |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | — |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | 4 GB | — |
| Storage (max) | 64 GB | — |
| Storage (base) | 64 GB | — |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 13 MP | 2 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Selfie camera | 5 MP | — |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 4,000 mAh | 3,000 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | 4.2 | 5 |
| NFC | No | — |
| Satellite navigation | GPS, GALILEO, BDS | — |
| Features | ||
| Fingerprint sensor | Yes | — |
| Sensors | fingerprint | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | Android 14 | — |
| Platform | Android | — |



