- dotrising.com
- Compare
- 30.85 vs Link II
alcatel 30.85 vs ZTE Link II
What 30.85 does better (5) and where Link II wins (2) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
30.85Link II
| 30.85 | Link II | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 118 mm | 108.7 mm | +9.3 mm |
| Width | 59.8 mm | 56.1 mm | +3.7 mm |
| Thickness | 13.6 mm | 19.8 mm | −6.2 mm |
| Weight | 113 g | 128 g | −15 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 30.85 better than Link II?
- Battery capacity1,850 mAh vs 1,600 mAh+16%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 128 px+88%
- Weight113 g vs 128 g+13%
- Thickness13.6 mm vs 19.8 mm+46%
- Bluetooth5 vs 4.2+19%
Why is Link II better than 30.85?
- Main camera0.3 MP vs 2 MP6.7×
- Screen size2.4″ vs 2.8″+17%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 113 g | 128 g |
| Thickness | 13.6 mm | 19.8 mm |
| Height | 118 mm | 108.7 mm |
| Width | 59.8 mm | 56.1 mm |
| Colours | Black | Red, Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 2.8″ |
| Panel | Farb-Display | TFT LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 128 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 160 px |
| Pixel density | — | 73 ppi |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | — | 40.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | — | Qualcomm QM215 Snapdragon 215 |
| Chip maker | — | Qualcomm |
| Process | — | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 4 |
| CPU frequency | — | 1.3 GHz |
| GPU | — | Adreno 308 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | — | 1 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 8 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 8 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 0.3 MP | 2 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Max video | — | 720p |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,850 mAh | 1,600 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Ion |
| Wireless charging | No | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | No |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 4.2 |
| NFC | — | No |
| USB | — | microUSB 2.0 |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | — | Proprietary |
| Platform | — | Other |



