- dotrising.com
- Compare
- 30.85 vs J20
alcatel 30.85 vs Cubot J20
What 30.85 does better (2) and where J20 wins (6) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
30.85J20
| 30.85 | J20 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 118 mm | 126.3 mm | −8.3 mm |
| Width | 59.8 mm | 60.6 mm | −0.8 mm |
| Thickness | 13.6 mm | 12.7 mm | +0.9 mm |
| Weight | 113 g | 143 g | −30 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is 30.85 better than J20?
- Weight113 g vs 143 g+27%
- Bluetooth5 vs 4.2+19%
Why is J20 better than 30.85?
- Main camera0.3 MP vs 5 MP16.7×
- Battery capacity1,850 mAh vs 2,350 mAh+27%
- Screen size2.4″ vs 4″+67%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 480 px2×
- Dual SIMNo · 30.85: Yes
- Thickness13.6 mm vs 12.7 mm+7%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 113 g | 143 g |
| Thickness | 13.6 mm | 12.7 mm |
| Height | 118 mm | 126.3 mm |
| Width | 59.8 mm | 60.6 mm |
| Colours | Black | Blue, Black, Green |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 4″ |
| Panel | Farb-Display | TN TFT |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 480 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 854 px |
| Pixel density | — | 245 ppi |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | — | 57.6% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | — | Mediatek MT6739WA |
| Chip maker | — | MediaTek |
| Process | — | 28 nm |
| CPU cores | — | 4 |
| CPU frequency | — | 1.3 GHz |
| GPU | — | PowerVR GE8100 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | — | 2 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 16 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 16 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 0.3 MP | 5 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Selfie camera | — | 2 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,850 mAh | 2,350 mAh |
| Wireless charging | No | — |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | — |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | No | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 4 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 4.2 |
| NFC | — | No |
| USB | — | Yes |
| Satellite navigation | — | GLONASS, GALILEO |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | — | Yes |
| Sensors | — | Accelerometer |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | — | Android 12 (Go edition) |
| Platform | — | Android |



