- dotrising.com
- Compare
- M9 vs mblu 21
AGM M9 vs Meizu mblu 21
What M9 does better (1) and where mblu 21 wins (9) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
M9mblu 21
| M9 | mblu 21 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 141.3 mm | 170.8 mm | −29.5 mm |
| Width | 59 mm | 78 mm | −19 mm |
| Thickness | 16.5 mm | 9.4 mm | +7.2 mm |
| Weight | 131 g | 196 g | −65 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is M9 better than mblu 21?
- Weight131 g vs 196 g+50%
Why is mblu 21 better than M9?
- Battery capacity1,000 mAh vs 4,900 mAh4.9×
- Screen size2.4″ vs 6.8″2.8×
- CPU frequency1 GHz vs 1.6 GHz+60%
- Pixel density167 ppi vs 264 ppi+58%
- Resolution (width)240 px vs 720 px3×
- Screen-to-body ratio21.4% vs 82.2%3.8×
- CPU cores1 vs 88×
- 3.5 mm headphone jackNo · M9: Yes
- Thickness16.5 mm vs 9.4 mm+76%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 131 g | 196 g |
| Thickness | 16.5 mm | 9.4 mm |
| Height | 141.3 mm | 170.8 mm |
| Width | 59 mm | 78 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP69 | — |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx9 | — |
| Colours | Black | Black, Blue, White |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 6.8″ |
| Panel | TFT | IPS LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 720 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 1,640 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 264 ppi |
| Refresh rate | — | 90 Hz |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 21.4% | 82.2% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T107 | Unisoc T606 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| Process | — | 12 nm |
| CPU cores | 1 | 8 |
| CPU frequency | 1 GHz | 1.6 GHz |
| GPU | — | Mali-G57 MP1 |
| Memory | ||
| RAM | — | 4 GB |
| Storage (max) | — | 64 GB |
| Storage (base) | — | 64 GB |
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | — | 13 MP |
| Rear cameras | — | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | — | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | — | No |
| Telephoto camera | — | No |
| Selfie camera | — | 8 MP |
| 4K selfie video | — | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 1,000 mAh | 4,900 mAh |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Wi-Fi standard | — | Wi-Fi 5 |
| Bluetooth | 5 | 5 |
| NFC | — | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | USB Type-C |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | — | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | Yes |
| Fingerprint sensor | — | Side |
| Sensors | — | Fingerprint (side-mounted); unspecified sensors |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | ThreadX | Android 14 |
| Platform | Other | Android |





