- dotrising.com
- Compare
- M6 vs CORE-S5
AGM M6 vs Crosscall CORE-S5
What M6 does better (1) and where CORE-S5 wins (3) — every spec side by side.
Dimensions
Size comparison
M6CORE-S5
| M6 | CORE-S5 | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 142 mm | 140 mm | +2 mm |
| Width | 61.9 mm | 62 mm | −0.1 mm |
| Thickness | 19.8 mm | 14.7 mm | +5.1 mm |
| Weight | 195 g | 146 g | +49 g |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is M6 better than CORE-S5?
- Battery capacity2,500 mAh vs 1,800 mAh+39%
Why is CORE-S5 better than M6?
- Main camera0.3 MP vs 2 MP6.7×
- Weight195 g vs 146 g+34%
- Thickness19.8 mm vs 14.7 mm+35%
Specifications
Side by side
| Design | ||
| Weight | 195 g | 146 g |
| Thickness | 19.8 mm | 14.7 mm |
| Height | 142 mm | 140 mm |
| Width | 61.9 mm | 62 mm |
| Ingress protection | IP68 | IP68 |
| Water resistance (IPx) | IPx8 | IPx8 |
| Glass protection | — | Gorilla Glass 3 |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| Display | ||
| Screen size | 2.4″ | 2.4″ |
| Panel | Farb-Display | LCD |
| OLED panel | No | No |
| Resolution (width) | 240 px | 240 px |
| Resolution (height) | 320 px | 320 px |
| Pixel density | 167 ppi | 167 ppi |
| Refresh rate | — | 60 Hz |
| Peak brightness | — | 400 nits |
| Screen-to-body ratio | 20.3% | 20.5% |
| Performance | ||
| Chipset | Unisoc T107 | Unisoc T127 |
| Chip maker | Unisoc | Unisoc |
| CPU cores | 1 | 1 |
| CPU frequency | 1 GHz | — |
| Memory | ||
| Memory card slot | Yes | Yes |
| Camera | ||
| Main camera | 0.3 MP | 2 MP |
| Rear cameras | 1 | 1 |
| Optical stabilisation | No | No |
| Ultra-wide camera | No | No |
| Telephoto camera | No | No |
| Battery | ||
| Battery capacity | 2,500 mAh | 1,800 mAh |
| Battery type | — | Li-Po |
| Wireless charging | No | No |
| Connectivity | ||
| 5G | No | No |
| eSIM | No | No |
| Dual SIM | Yes | Yes |
| Bluetooth | 5.1 | 5 |
| NFC | — | No |
| USB | USB Type-C | — |
| USB version | 2 | — |
| Features | ||
| Stereo speakers | No | No |
| 3.5 mm headphone jack | No | — |
| Software | ||
| OS at launch | — | Mocor |
| Platform | — | Other |
| EU label | ||
| Energy class | — | A |







